Skip to main content
SCHEDULE OF FEES · 2026

RE: Flat per-community pricing for self-managed boards.

BILLING
Annual
UNIT FEES
None

Flat. Per community. Never per-door.

Choose the operating scope, start the trial, and keep the LAUNCH50 annual price for the life of the account.

LAUNCH50 / 50% off forever

Starter

A single volunteer board self-managing one community up to 50 homes

Start the trial reserve-compliant and hand the next treasurer a cleaner record than the one you inherited

$29 /mo $14.50 /mo Up to 50 homes · $174 billed annually with LAUNCH50 · $348 original annual price

Small-board compliance

Use LAUNCH50 to keep this launch price for the life of the account.

• Reserve/operating fund enforced separation (CA §5550, FL §720.303(7), WA RCW 64.34.364)
  • Reserve-study deadline tracking for your state's statute
  • Dues tracking and online payments with receipts on record
  • Core homeowner directory and governance records
  • Up to 3 board users

Not the right fit if … Multi-community operators or property managers billing multiple clients — see Portfolio

Start free trial
Most common LAUNCH50 / 50% off forever

Growth

A mid-size volunteer board that needs owner-facing operations alongside fund compliance

Close the gap between your reserve ledger and what the state statute requires, and give owners self-service request visibility

$79 /mo $39.50 /mo 51-200 homes · $474 billed annually with LAUNCH50 · $948 original annual price

Mid-size board + owner operations

• Reserve-study deadline tracking for your state's statute
  • Governance records with full audit trail on owner requests
  • Owner portal with request visibility and audit-trail (FL §720.303(5), CA §4525)
  • Automated dues reminders and delinquency tracking
  • Up to 10 board users

Not the right fit if … Communities under 50 homes that only need fund separation and basic recordkeeping — Starter covers that

Start free trial
LAUNCH50 / 50% off forever

Scale

A larger self-managed community that needs audit-grade reporting and month-end close

Produce the financial packet an auditor or lender would ask for without hiring a management company

$149 /mo $74.50 /mo 201-500 homes · $894 billed annually with LAUNCH50 · $1,788 original annual price

Audit-grade + portfolio oversight

• Reserve-study tracking with per-community deadline alerts
  • Governance records plus board-ready financial packet workflow
  • General ledger and core financial reports
  • Audit-packet exports formatted for CA/FL/WA statutory review
  • Month-end close workflow with attested balances
  • Unlimited board users, priority support

Not the right fit if … Small boards that don't yet need audit-pack exports, month-end close, or a general ledger — Growth covers that

Start free trial
LAUNCH50 / 50% off forever

Portfolio

A multi-community operator or management company overseeing multiple associations

Roll up compliance, reserves, and financials across all your communities in one board-ready view

$299 /mo $149.50 /mo 500+ homes. Multi-community operators. · $1,794 billed annually with LAUNCH50 · $3,588 original annual price

Multi-community rollup

• Reserve-study rollup across communities
  • Governance records with cross-community oversight view
  • Portfolio-wide owner operations
  • Portfolio rollups across communities
  • Portfolio-wide compliance oversight
  • Cross-community reserve health dashboard
  • Dedicated account manager, custom integrations, enterprise SLA

Not the right fit if … Single-community self-managed boards up to 500 homes — Starter, Growth, or Scale covers those

Start free trial

Phase 1 · LAUNCH50 — 100 of 100 spots remaining at this price

§ 1 · Feature comparison

The controls by tier.

CapabilityStarterGrowthScalePortfolio
Reserve/operating fund separation Yes Yes Yes Yes
State compliance tracking Yes Yes Yes Yes
Enterprise SLA -- -- -- Yes

§ 2 · FAQ

Questions before the board votes.

Is pricing per door?

No. Pricing is flat per community size and billed annually.

Can we try it before the board commits?

Yes. Start the trial and evaluate the workflow before billing begins.